Source 1705+135

Source information

Name: 1705+135

Other names
Gaia DR1 4544389481536824064
ICRF J170745.6+133105
IERS B1705+135
IVS B1705+135
VCS1 J1707+1331


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:07:45.63727162   13:31:05.2327165
or
256.94015529842   13.518120199028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools