Source 0925-203

Source information

Name: 0925-203

Other names
Gaia DR1 5677918555966841216
ICRF J092751.8-203451
IERS B0925-203
IVS B0925-203
NVSS J092752-203453
PKS 0925-20
PKS 0925-203
PKS J0927-2034
QSO B0925-2021
QSO B0925-203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:27:51.82432394   -20:34:51.2325545
or
141.96593468308   -20.580897931806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools