Source 1704+512

Source information

Name: 1704+512

Other names
4C 51.35
6C 170413+511328
7C 170413.50+511333.00
FIRST J170526.4+510935
Gaia DR1 1415626374723010176
ICRF J170526.4+510935
IERS B1704+512
IVS B1704+512
NVSS J170526+510934
VCS1 J1705+5109
VCS6 J1705+5109


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:05:26.41357850   51:09:35.3959142
or
256.36005657708   51.159832198389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools