Source 1704+122

Source information

Name: 1704+122

Other names
Gaia DR2 4541146368911925248
ICRF J170620.4+120859
IERS B1704+122
IVS B1704+122
NVSS J170620+120900
VCS5 J1706+1208


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:06:20.49744649   12:08:59.7944545
or
256.58540602704   12.149942904028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools