Source 1701-132

Source information

Name: 1701-132

Other names
Gaia DR2 4140730416199902464
ICRF J170405.0-131634
IERS B1701-132
IVS B1701-132
NVSS J170404-131634
VCS3 J1704-1316


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:04:05.08684023   -13:16:34.2365416
or
256.02119516762   -13.276176817111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools