Source 1701+016

Source information

Name: 1701+016

Other names
ICRF J170407.4+013408
IVS B1701+016
NVSS J170407+013409
PKS 1701+016
PKS J1704+0134
QSO B1701+016
VCS5 J1704+0134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:04:07.48915417   01:34:08.4739055
or
256.03120480904   1.5690205293056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools