Source 1700+685

Source information

Name: 1700+685

Other names
6C 170021+683437
7C 1700+6834
7C 170019.50+683424.00
Gaia DR1 1636991737937414400
ICRF J170009.2+683006
IVS B1700+685
NVSS J170009+683006
VCS1 J1700+6830
VCS6 J1700+6830


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:00:09.29285259   68:30:06.9591278
or
255.03872021912   68.501933091056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools