Source 1700+151

Source information

Name: 1700+151

Other names
Gaia DR2 4545899527615620992
ICRF J170221.7+150206
IVS B1700+151
NVSS J170221+150205
VCS1 J1702+1502


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:02:21.71796923   15:02:06.0789544
or
255.59049153846   15.035021931778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools