Source 1658-189

Source information

Name: 1658-189

Other names
ICRF J170126.8-190331
IVS B1658-189
NVSS J170126-190331
VCS5 J1701-1903


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:01:26.89414317   -19:03:31.5734400
or
255.36205892987   -19.0587704

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools