Source 0923+392

Source information

Name: 0923+392

Other names
4C 39.25
DA 267
FIRST J092703.0+390220
Gaia DR1 811655566614148096
Gaia DR3 811655570910554752
ICRF J092703.0+390220
IERS B0923+392
NVSS J092703+390220
OHIO K 340
OK 340
QSO B0923+39
QSO B0923+3915
QSO B0923+392
QSO J0927+3902
VSOP J0927+3902


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:27:03.01394144   39:02:20.8518067
or
141.76255808933   39.039125501861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools