Source 1657-562

Source information

Name: 1657-562

Other names
Gaia DR2 5917467230167981696
ICRF J170144.8-562155
IERS B1657-562
IVS B1657-562


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:01:44.85812893   -56:21:55.9026861
or
255.43690887054   -56.365528523917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools