Source 1657+265

Source information

Name: 1657+265

Other names
4C 26.51
FIRST J165924.1+262937
Gaia DR1 1306648966935230080
ICRF J165924.1+262936
IERS B1657+265
IVS B1657+265
NVSS J165924+262937
OHIO S 295
OS 295
QSO B1657+265
VCS1 J1659+2629


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:59:24.14944481   26:29:36.9431208
or
254.85062268671   26.493595311333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools