Source 1657+022

Source information

Name: 1657+022

Other names
Gaia DR2 4385031626327045120
ICRF J165944.9+021307
IERS B1657+022
IVS B1657+022
NVSS J165944+021306
PKS 1657+022
PKS J1659+0213
VCS5 J1659+0213


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:59:44.99726473   02:13:07.0440688
or
254.93748860304   2.2186233524444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools