Source 1656+602

Source information

Name: 1656+602

Other names
6C 165609+601648
FIRST J165648.2+601216
Gaia DR1 1437908561975568256
ICRF J165648.2+601216
IVS B1656+602
NVSS J165648+601216
USNO-A2.0 1500-06175815
VCS5 J1656+6012


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:56:48.24496246   60:12:16.4345142
or
254.20102067692   60.204565142833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools