Source 1656+482

Source information

Name: 1656+482

Other names
4C 48.41
6C 165624+481303
6C 165625+481312
7C 165625.19+481304.00
FIRST J165746.8+480832
Gaia DR1 1408303764720939776
ICRF J165746.8+480833
IERS B1656+482
IVS B1656+482
NVSS J165746+480832
VCS1 J1657+4808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:57:46.87895361   48:08:33.0407928
or
254.44532897337   48.142511331333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools