Source 1655+534

Source information

Name: 1655+534

Other names
FIRST J165639.6+532148
Gaia DR1 1414020984666897536
ICRF J165639.6+532148
IVS B1655+534
NVSS J165639+532148
VCS1 J1656+5321
VCS6 J1656+5321


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:56:39.62424405   53:21:48.7708193
or
254.16510101687   53.363547449806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools