Source 1654-199

Source information

Name: 1654-199

Other names
ICRF J165733.3-200434
IVS B1654-199
NVSS J165733-200434
VCS4 J1657-2004
VCS5 J1657-2004


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:57:33.33473449   -20:04:34.9833839
or
254.38889472704   -20.076384273306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools