Source 0920+390

Source information

Name: 0920+390

Other names
6C 092005+390241
7C 092006.50+390232.00
FIRST J092314.4+384939
ICRF J092314.4+384939
IERS B0920+390
IVS B0920+390
NVSS J092314+384940


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:23:14.45293735   38:49:39.9100905
or
140.81022057229   38.827752802917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools