Source 1654-020

Source information

Name: 1654-020

Other names
4C -01.39
ICRF J165656.1-020649
IVS B1654-020
NVSS J165656-020649
PKS 1654-020
PKS J1656-0206
VCS1 J1656-0206


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:56:56.11820471   -02:06:49.5183342
or
254.23382585296   -2.1137550928333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools