Source 1654+866

Source information

Name: 1654+866

Other names
6C 165430+863704
ICRF J163925.0+863153
IVS B1654+866
NVSS J163925+863153
NVSS J163925+863154
VCS2 J1639+8631


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:39:25.01524568   86:31:53.1321853
or
249.85423019033   86.531425607028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools