Source 1654+185

Source information

Name: 1654+185

Other names
FIRST J165634.0+182626
Gaia DR1 4559541885639223168
ICRF J165634.0+182626
IERS B1654+185
IVS B1654+185
NVSS J165634+182626
VCS1 J1656+1826


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:56:34.08914031   18:26:26.3469259
or
254.14203808462   18.440651923861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools