Source 1653+426

Source information

Name: 1653+426

Other names
FIRST J165518.7+423339
ICRF J165518.7+423339
IERS B1653+426
IVS B1653+426
NVSS J165518+423339
VCS5 J1655+4233


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:55:18.79497184   42:33:39.8231892
or
253.82831238267   42.561061997

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools