Source 1651+747

Source information

Name: 1651+747

Other names
6C 165056+744817
7C 1651+7447
7C 165101.00+744721.00
Gaia DR1 1654984249294111616
ICRF J164940.9+744244
IERS B1651+747
IVS B1651+747
NVSS J164940+744245
VCS4 J1649+7442


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:49:40.95360312   74:42:44.6213416
or
252.420640013   74.712394817111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools