Source 1651+312

Source information

Name: 1651+312

Other names
FIRST J165329.9+310756
Gaia DR2 1312920959213325056
ICRF J165329.9+310756
IVS B1651+312
NVSS J165329+310756
VCS1 J1653+3107


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:53:29.91065212   31:07:56.8724311
or
253.37462771717   31.132464564194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools