Source 1649+063

Source information

Name: 1649+063

Other names
Gaia DR2 4440993229126973952
ICRF J165201.4+061855
IVS B1649+063
NVSS J165201+061855
VCS1 J1652+0618


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:52:01.40007830   06:18:55.3539835
or
253.00583365958   6.3153761065278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools