Source 1647+744

Source information

Name: 1647+744

Other names
6C 164729+742413
7C 1647+7424
7C 164727.30+742428.00
ICRF J164615.1+741910
IVS B1647+744
NVSS J164615+741911
VCS4 J1646+7419


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:46:15.17288977   74:19:11.0779645
or
251.56322037404   74.319743879028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools