Source 0920-397

Source information

Name: 0920-397

Other names
Gaia DR2 5429515690730618368
ICRF J092246.4-395935
IERS B0920-397
IVS B0920-397
NVSS J092246-395934
PKS 0920-39
PKS 0920-397
PKS J0922-3959
QSO B0920-3946
QSO B0920-397


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:22:46.41826886   -39:59:35.0682386
or
140.69340945358   -39.993074510722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools