Source 0109+224

Source information

Name: 0109+224

Other names
Gaia DR1 2791050859121767424
ICRF J011205.8+224438
IERS B0109+224
IVS B0109+224
NVSS J011205+224438
PKS 0109+224
QSO B0109+224
QSO J0112+2244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:12:05.82471597   22:44:38.7863503
or
18.024269649875   22.744107319528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools