Source 1647+065

Source information

Name: 1647+065

Other names
Gaia DR1 4440966428532133760
ICRF J164950.4+062653
IERS B1647+065
IVS B1647+065
NVSS J164950+062653
PKS 1647+065
PKS J1649+0626
VCS1 J1649+0626


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:49:50.49135791   06:26:53.4491144
or
252.46038065796   6.4481803095556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools