Source 1646-506

Source information

Name: 1646-506

Other names
Gaia DR2 5937450235533323008
ICRF J165016.6-504448
IERS B1646-506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:50:16.62710806   -50:44:48.2106956
or
252.56927961692   -50.746725193222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools