Source 1646+499

Source information

Name: 1646+499

Other names
7C 164616.60+495503.00
FIRST J164734.9+495000
ICRF J164734.9+495000
IVS B1646+499
NVSS J164735+494957
VCS1 J1647+4950


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:47:34.91189508   49:50:00.5879537
or
251.8954662295   49.833496653806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools