Source 1646+411

Source information

Name: 1646+411

Other names
6C 164650+410912
7C 164651.00+410915.00
FIRST J164829.2+410405
ICRF J164829.2+410405
IVS B1646+411
NVSS J164829+410405
VCS1 J1648+4104


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:48:29.25803616   41:04:05.5525848
or
252.121908484   41.068209051333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools