Source 1646+042

Source information

Name: 1646+042

Other names
Gaia DR2 4434403993382002304
ICRF J164927.6+041203
IVS B1646+042
NVSS J164927+041204
VCS1 J1649+0412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:49:27.67944642   04:12:03.9880166
or
252.36533102675   4.2011077823889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools