Source 1645-262

Source information

Name: 1645-262

Other names
Gaia DR2 6034561404598520576
ICRF J164904.3-262008
IERS B1645-262
IVS B1645-262
VCS5 J1649-2620


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:49:04.31531451   -26:20:08.6138019
or
252.26798047712   -26.335726056083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools