Source 1645+635

Source information

Name: 1645+635

Other names
6C 164531+633536
7C 1645+6335
7C 164532.00+633528.00
FIRST J164558.5+633010
Gaia DR1 1631769504382576384
ICRF J164558.5+633010
IERS B1645+635
IVS B1645+635
NVSS J164558+633011
QSO B1645+6335
QSO B1645+635
QSO J1645+6330
VCS1 J1645+6330


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:45:58.55268458   63:30:10.9228284
or
251.49396951908   63.503034119

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools