Source 1645+410

Source information

Name: 1645+410

Other names
FIRST J164656.8+405916
Gaia DR1 1356181519085556608
ICRF J164656.8+405917
IERS B1645+410
IVS B1645+410
NVSS J164656+405917
VCS1 J1646+4059


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:46:56.85870434   40:59:17.1721176
or
251.73691126808   40.988103366

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools