Source 1645+224

Source information

Name: 1645+224

Other names
FIRST J164801.5+222433
ICRF J164801.5+222433
IVS B1645+224
NVSS J164801+222432
VCS1 J1648+2224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:48:01.53554002   22:24:33.1480282
or
252.00639808342   22.409207785611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools