Source 1642+256

Source information

Name: 1642+256

Other names
FIRST J164459.0+253630
ICRF J164459.0+253630
IVS B1642+256
NVSS J164459+253629
PKS 1642+256
PKS J1645+2536
VCS1 J1644+2536
VRO 25.16.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:44:59.06079736   25:36:30.5881378
or
251.24608665567   25.608496704944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools