Source 0917+624

Source information

Name: 0917+624

Other names
6C 091739+622838
7C 091740.39+622838.00
FIRST J092136.2+621552
Gaia DR1 1040014407897208448
ICRF J092136.2+621552
IERS B0917+624
IVS B0917+624
NVSS J092136+621551
OHIO K 630
OK 630
QSO B0917+62
QSO B0917+624
QSO J0921+6215
VSOP J0921+6215


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:21:36.23107643   62:15:52.1803510
or
140.40096281846   62.264494541944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools