Source 1642+183

Source information

Name: 1642+183

Other names
FIRST J164452.4+181317
Gaia DR2 4562343613065666304
ICRF J164452.4+181317
IERS B1642+183
IVS B1642+183
NVSS J164452+181317
VCS1 J1644+1813


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:44:52.43238867   18:13:17.2386137
or
251.21846828612   18.221455170472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools