Source 1641+074

Source information

Name: 1641+074

Other names
Gaia DR2 4442065905799814912
ICRF J164416.3+072033
IERS B1641+074
IVS B1641+074
NVSS J164416+072034
OHIO S 069
OS 069
VCS1 J1644+0720


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:44:16.32974936   07:20:33.7586985
or
251.06804062233   7.3427107495833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools