Source 1640+254

Source information

Name: 1640+254

Other names
FIRST J164240.4+252307
Gaia DR2 1301040602932586240
ICRF J164240.4+252307
IVS B1640+254
NVSS J164240+252307
VCS1 J1642+2523


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:42:40.41182698   25:23:07.6822606
or
250.66838261242   25.385467294611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools