Source 1637-771

Source information

Name: 1637-771

Other names
ICRF J164416.1-771548
PKS 1637-77
PKS 1637-771
PKS J1644-7715
VSOP J1644-7715


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:44:16.12035142   -77:15:48.8131708
or
251.06716813092   -77.263559214111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools