Source 1637-001

Source information

Name: 1637-001

Other names
Gaia DR2 4383306561301574656
ICRF J164010.5-001147
IVS B1637-001
NVSS J164010-001147
VCS5 J1640-0011


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:40:10.58614353   -00:11:47.5426064
or
250.04410893137   -0.19653961288889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools