Source 1635-141

Source information

Name: 1635-141

Other names
Gaia DR2 4327083966226367104
ICRF J163845.2-141550
IERS B1635-141
IVS B1635-141
NVSS J163845-141551
OHIO S -160
OS -160
PKS 1635-14
PKS 1635-141
PKS J1638-1415
QSO B1635-14
QSO B1635-141
VCS1 J1638-1415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:38:45.28496026   -14:15:50.2367746
or
249.68868733442   -14.263954659611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools