Source 1635-035

Source information

Name: 1635-035

Other names
ICRF J163819.2-034005
IVS B1635-035
NVSS J163819-034005
PKS 1635-035
PKS J1638-0340
QSO B1635-035
VCS1 J1638-0340


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:38:19.25201767   -03:40:05.0870976
or
249.58021674029   -3.6680797493333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools