Source 1634-330

Source information

Name: 1634-330

Other names
ICRF J163736.5-330904
IVS B1634-330
NVSS J163736-330905
VCS3 J1637-3309


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:37:36.53604924   -33:09:04.8453290
or
249.4022335385   -33.151345924722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools