Source 1634+604

Source information

Name: 1634+604

Other names
6C 163453+602543
7C 1634+6025
7C 163453.00+602556.00
FIRST J163537.6+601956
ICRF J163537.6+601956
IVS B1634+604
NVSS J163537+601957
VCS1 J1635+6019
VCS6 J1635+6019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:35:37.65503958   60:19:56.7501741
or
248.90689599825   60.332430603917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools