Source 1634+600

Source information

Name: 1634+600

Other names
6C 163449+600111
7C 163447.39+600102.00
FIRST J163537.6+595515
Gaia DR2 1624211530172897536
ICRF J163537.6+595515
IERS B1634+600
IVS B1634+600
NVSS J163536+595508
VCS6 J1635+5955


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:35:37.64875163   59:55:15.0768180
or
248.90686979846   59.920854671667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools