Source 1634+213

Source information

Name: 1634+213

Other names
FIRST J163638.2+211255
Gaia DR1 1297640496365590144
ICRF J163638.1+211255
IVS B1634+213
NVSS J163638+211255
VCS1 J1636+2112


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:36:38.18345627   21:12:55.5947519
or
249.15909773446   21.215442986639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools